Equities
  • Price (EUR)62.43
  • Today's Change-0.13 / -0.21%
  • Shares traded2.91k
  • 1 Year change+173.82%
  • Beta--
Data delayed at least 15 minutes, as of Aug 16 2022.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2021202120202019
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments2,2712,2371,464
Total Receivables, Net1,626775832
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total3522481,555
Total current assets4,2493,2603,851
Property, plant & equipment, net15,2435,6168,836
Goodwill, net753753753
Intangibles, net------
Long term investments402----
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets378283196
Total assets21,0259,91213,717
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable500242428
Accrued expenses181.0010.00
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases8.008.007.00
Other current liabilities, total2,5611,1891,482
Total current liabilities3,0871,4401,927
Total long term debt6,7294,5424,534
Total debt6,7374,5504,541
Deferred income tax287--341
Minority interest137134118
Other liabilities, total1,523911995
Total liabilities11,7637,0277,915
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock663838
Additional paid-in capital7,6362,7662,735
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)1,6922083,148
Treasury stock - common----0
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(132)(127)(119)
Total equity9,2622,8855,802
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity21,0259,91213,717
Total common shares outstanding663382382
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.